• Staff Details

Staff Details

S.No. Name Educational Qualification
1Aarushi SharmaB.Tech, M.Tech, B.Ed
2Aashima KhuranaBA, Diploma in Early Childhood Care & Education (DECCE), CTET
3 Aastha YadavBA(Psy), MA(Psy)
4 Aditya VashistB. Tech, M. Tech, B.Ed
5 Aishwarya Gupta BA, MA, B.Ed. (Pursuing), B1, B2 in spanish
6 Amandeep KondalBBE, PGDBM, B.Ed
7 Amber AroraBCA
8 Amit Kumar DhingraB.Sc, M.Sc, M Phil, B.Ed, Ph. D (Pursuing)
9 Andrea Fernandez BA, MA, B.Ed
10 Angelina Bansal BA, MA (Eng/ Psy), Advanced Diploma in French C1
11 Anoop SinghB.Sc, B.P.Ed, NIS certificate
12 Anshu Nalwa BA, B.Ed.
13 Anu ThakurBA (Pol Sc), MA(Journalism & MC), B.Ed.
14 Anupam GuptaB.Com(H), M.Com, B.Ed, PGDBM, CTET
15 Anupreet KaurB.Com, MA(Psy) Pursuing, MBA, PGDLT
16 AnuradhaB.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
17 Anwesha MukhopadhyayB.Com, NTT, B.Ed (Pursuing)
18 Ashima MalikB.Sc, M.Sc, B. Ed
19 Ashima Manchanda BA, German Elementary Level 3, Intermdiate Level 3
20 Ashna Tokas BA, MA
21 Bhavna Arora B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
22 Chanchal Sharma B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
23 Chanpreet Kaur BA, B.Ed, NPTT
24 Charu Bhambri BA, MA, GNIIT
25 Chavi Thukral B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
26 Deeksha Saini B.A, M.A, B.Ed, UGC NET
27 Deepa Sharma BA,MA, B.Ed
28 Deepak Agarwal BA, Diploma in electrical engineering, Grade A NIS from SAI,
29 Deepali Srivastava B.Sc, M.A, B.ED, CTET
30 Devangana Dewal BA, MA (Pursuing), B.Ed
31 Dimple Gupta B.Com, MMI Montessori, NIIT, B.Ed.
32 Dipti Sharma BA, MBA, B.Ed, NET
33 Divya Narang B.Com. B.Ed
34 Divya Rathore BA, MA, B.Ed
35 Divya Sachdeva B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed, CTET
36 Divya Singh BA, B.Ed, International certificate in Education for Pre School proffessionals
37 Dr Sakshi Gupta Kotnala BDS, B.ED
38 Dr Smriti Kumar B.Ed, BDS, PGD Hospital & Healthcare Management, PGD in Medico Legal Systems
39 Ekta A Sehgal BA(Advertising), MBA(HR), B.Ed., CTET
40 Ekta Kapoor Anand B.Sc., MBA, B.Ed./ CTET
41 Gauri Dikshit B.Com, MBA, B.Ed
42Gauri MankotiaB.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil
43 Geetika Dua BA (Music), MA (Music)
44 Gitika Arora B. Com, M. Com, B.Ed, UGC NET
45 Gunjan Chadha B.A(Pol Sc), M.A(Pol Sc), PDG Pre Primary Teachers training
46 Gunjan Sudan B.Tech, B.Ed., CTET
47 Harpreet Kaur B.Sc, B.Ed
48 Harpreet Kaur Sodhi BA (H), B.Ed (Pursuing), B1 in French
49 Harvinder Kaur B.Sc, MCA, B.Ed
50 Hina Naqvi B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
51 Hridev Ray BA, MA (Dance),
52 Inakshi Chaudhry B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
53 Indu Punia BA, B.P.Ed
54 Ishu Rani B.Sc, M.Sc., B.Ed.
55 Itey Wadhwa B.A(Mass Com.) , M.A (Mass Com.), B.Ed, CTET (PRT/TGT)
56 Japna Khurana Bansal BA (English), B.Ed.
57 Jaskeerat Gill Julka BA, MBA, B.Ed
58 Joita Sen BA (Eco), MA (Eco), PGDBA, , B.Ed.
59 Juhi Kapoor B.Com, B.Ed.
60 Jyoti Sharma BBA, MBA, B.Ed
61 Jyoti Taneja B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
62 Kajingam Gangmei BA (Sciology), Grade 6 Vocals
63 Kaushik Mitra BA, MA(Hindustani Music), Praveen Degree, Sangeet Prahakar, B Grade (Vocal)
64 Kavita Rani B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
65 Ketki Gupta B.Tech, B.Ed., PGD VLSI
66 Khushboo Khandelwal B. Com, M.Com, B.Ed, CTET
67 Khushboo Sharma B.Sc., B.Ed., MBA, CTET
68 Khushi Navani B.Com., B.Ed, Dip in IT, Montessori & Handicraft Teachers Training Diploma
69 Kiran Bajpai BA, MA, B.Ed
70 Kirti Hora B. Com, M.Sc, B.Ed
71 Kirti Singh BA, MA, Prabhakar Kathak, Visharad Kathak
72 Komal Taneja B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
73 Leena Bhatia BA, B.Ed, NTT
74 Madhvi Sharma BA, B.Ed
75 Madhvi Sharma II B.A, M.A, B.Ed
76 Meenakshi Solanki B.A., M.A, B.Ed, M.PHILL
77 Meenu Tanwar BA, MA (Yoga), Diploma in Holistic Health and fitness & in dietected health and nurtition
78 Megha Kakkar BA, B.Ed
79 Mili Arora B.A., M.A, B.Ed., M.Ed.Diploma in Child Pyschology, Certifictae in Advanced Instructional Strategies
80 Monica Chahal B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
81 Monica Chowdhry B.Sc, MA, B.ED
82 Monika Dua B.Sc, M.Sc, M Phil, B.Ed, NET
83 Monika Jain B.Com, B.Ed, NTT
84 Monika Jasrotia B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed
85 Naina Arya Mahajan B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET, Ph.D. (Pursuing)
86 Namita Chandra B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
87 Nawin Rai BSC
88 Neelam Suyal Samanta B.Sc.(Chem), M.Sc.(Chem), B.Ed.,
89 Neelima Chauhan B.Sc, MA (Hindi), B.Ed., M.Ed.
90 Neetu Mehta B.Com, B.Ed
91 Neha Nigam BCA, MCA, aAdv Java, Digital Marketing
92 Neha Rajput B.Com, MBA, B.Ed.
93 Neha Sharma BA, MA, B.Ed
94 Neha Sood BA, Spanish language degree, IATA, diploma in Aviation
95 Nikita Rana BA, MBA, B.Ed
96 Nikita Sethi B.A, Diploma in Commercial Arts and Multimedia
97 Nilisha Chhabra B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
98 NimchuiworR BA (Music)
99 Nitika Chugh BA, MA, B.Ed, CTET
100 Nivedita Dhawan B.A (Eng), DELF A1, A2, B1, FRENCH A1, A2, B1, B2
101 Nupur Gulati B.Com, C1 Certificate Goethe
102 Pallavi Gupta B.Com, MBA, B.Ed
103 Parikshit Khatri BA (Pursuing)
104 Parminder Kaur BA , PGDCA, M.SSc., NTT (2017)
105 Parul Sharma BBA, MBA, B.Ed.
106 Parul Verma BAA, B.ED, M.ED,
107 Payal Jain BA, MA, B.Ed
108 Pooja Bakshi B.Sc, MCA, G.NIIT
109 Pooja Ghulati BA, PGDBA, PGD (Advert/ PR & Business Studies)
110 Pooja Kohati B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
111 Pooja Verma BA (Psy), MA (Psy), M.Phill (Psy)
112 Poornima Singh B.Com, B.Ed, PGDCA, MCA
113 Prateeksha Pandey B.Sc., MA., B.Ed.
114 Pratima Rana B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
115 Preeti Makhija BA, MA, B.Ed, French Certification
116 Preety Bala BCA, B.Ed.
117 Priyanka Gupta B.Com, B.Ed, CTET
118 Priyanka Negi B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
119 Priyanka Sandhu BA (Pol Sc), MA(International Relations)
120 Priyanka Zulfikar B.A, M.A, B.ED
121 Puja Dutta B.A.(H) Psy, B.Ed, NTT, CTET
122 Pushpa Devi BA, B.Ed, MA (Hindi), CTET, HTET
123 Rabiya Farooqi B. Sc, MA, B.Ed
124 Rachna Gilotra B.Sc, M.SC, B.ED
125 Rachna Mathur B.Com, B.Ed.
126 Rachna Oberoi BFA, Fashion/ Textile designing, Garment ManifacturingDCCA
127 Rahul Singh B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed (Pursuing), B.Com, MBA, NIS Diploma, AFC'C', AIFF'D'
128 Rajni Jamwal BFA, MFA
129 Rakesh Kumar B.PED
130 Reena Dalal B.Sc, MA, B.Ed.
131 Reshma Kumari B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
132 Reshu Agarwal BA, MA, B.Ed, DOEACC
133 Richa Sharma B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
134 Richa Tandon B.Com
135 Ridhima Rai B.Com, B.Ed, PGDCC, PGDBA
136 Rishmit Kaur B.Com (H), M.Com, B.Ed.
137 Ritika Dawra BA, Commercial Arts
138 Ritu Jawa BA, MA (Psy), B.Ed, NTT
139 Ritu Pathak BA, MA, M.Phill, B.Ed, CTET
140 Ruchi Joshi B.A., M.A, B.Ed, Certificate in Guidance
141 Ruchika Rawat BA (Mass Communication), Graduation in Kathak (2019)
142 Ruchika Trehan BA (H. Math), B.ED, Diploma in montessori education
143 Sakshi Chhodaja BA, B.Ed, D.T.Ed.
144 Sakshi Mishra B.EL.ED, CTET, MA (English) Pursuing
145 Sanchana Srivastava BA, MA, B.Ed,M.Phil
146 Sanchayita Bhattacharjee Chakroburty BA, MA(Pol Sc), B.Ed, MBA
147 Sandhya Pant B.Com, M.Com., B.Ed. MA
148 Sangeeta Goyal B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, Ph. D (Psychology)
149 Sanya Bhatia BA, B.Ed, CTET
150 Sapna Anand BA, NTT, B.Ed, PGDBM
151 Sapna Mathur B.Com, M.Com., B.Ed
152 Sarwada Sandeep Sarin B.Sc, B.Ed, PGDBA(HR)
153 Savita Malik SharmaBFA, MA (Drawing & Painting), M.PHILL (Drawing & Painting), Diploma in Art/ Craft, Multimedia, Graphic Design, Art Appreciation
154Shalini Aneja B.Sc, PGDBM, B.Ed
155 Shalini Bambi B.Com, B.Ed.
156 Shalini Srivastava BA, MA (Music)
157 Shalu BA (Shastri), MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed.(Sanskrit), CTET
158 Sheetal Mahajan B.Com, NTT, B.Ed
159 Shefali Sharma B.Sc, M.Sc., B.Ed.
160 Shefali Yadav B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
161 Shikha Dhingra B.A(ENG), M.A(ENG), B.ED, IELTS
162 Shilpa Aggarwal B.Sc, MA(English), B.Ed., CTET, M.Ed.
163 Shilpa Garg B.Tech, B.Ed
164 Shipra Gulati BA, MA (English), NTT, B.Ed
165 Shivani Joshi (Visiting Faculty) B.A., M.A, B.ED
166 Shivani Suneja B.A, NPTT, DECE, CTET, B.Ed
167 Shobhana Srivastava BA (Pol Sc), MA (Eng), LLB, B.Ed
168 Shriya Saha B.A (English, Pursuing), C1 Spanish
169 Shweta Rikhi B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed, DISM
170 Simran Sethi B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed, PGDPR
171 Sneha Gothariwal BA (ENG), MA (ENG), MA (PUB ADMIN), B.ED, RTET, DOEACC 'O' LEVEL
172 Sneha Yadav B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
173 Sonal Singla B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed., CSIR NET
174 Sonali Jain BA, MBA, B.Ed
175 Sonam Narula B.Com, ECCE, NPTT, PGPM IN HR
176 Sonam Sharma B.A., B.Ed.
177 Sonia Batra BA(Psy, MA(Psy), Certificate in Guidance and Counselling
178 Sonica Sharma B.Sc, M.Sc, PH.D, B.Ed
179 Subharthy Ray B.Com, MA(English), MBA, B.Ed
180 Sugandha Kumar B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
181 Suman Lata B.A., M.A (Hindi, Sociology), B.Ed., M.Ed., M.Phil (Sociology)
182 Suman Lata Dahiya BA, MA, B.Ed, CTET
183 Sumit Kaur B.P.Ed
184 Sunil Kumar BA, B.P.Ed
185 Suruchi Ahuja NTT, BA, B.Ed
186 Sushmi Ganguly B.Sc., MA (Eco)., B.Ed., PSM (Environment Management)
187 Swati Arora B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
188 Swati Saxena B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Ed
189 Swati Yadav B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
190 Tamra Kapila Gautam BA, MA(Pursuing)
191 Tanuj Panwar BA, B.P.Ed (Pursuing)
192 Tina Joshi BA, MA, B.Ed, NPTT
193 Tripti Tiwary Awasthi BA, MA, Diploma in Mass Communication, B.Ed
194 Tuhina Chakraborty B.Com, MBA, B.Ed.
195 Tulika Singh BA, Oddissi Dance
196 Vaishali SalujaB.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed,CTET( PRT & TGT)
197 Vani Goswamy BA , NTT, B.Ed
198 Vidyantika Jha BA, B.Ed (Pursuing)
199 Vigya Magadhi B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed
200 Vishal Kalkal BA, MA, B.Ed (Pursuing), NIS Diploma in Swimming
201 Yogita Singh M.Phil., M.P.Ed. , B.P.Ed, BA