• Staff Details

Staff Details

S.No. Name Educational Qualification
1 Anita Malhotra (Director- Principal)  B.Sc, B.Ed, M. Sc (Botany), M.A (English)
2 Ruchi Joshi (Vice Principal) B.A., M.A, B.Ed, Certificate in Guidance
3 Harvinder Kaur (Headmistress Middle School) B.Sc, MCA, B.Ed
4 Ritu Jawa (Headmistress Primary School) BA, MA (Psy), B.Ed, NTT
5 Monika Jasrotia B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed
6 Reshu Agarwal BA, MA, B.Ed, DOEACC
7 Surbhi Jain B.A, M.A, B.Ed, CTET
8 Vaishali Saluja B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed,CTET( PRT & TGT) 
9 Poornima Singh B.Com, B.Ed, PGDCA, MCA
10 Yogita Singh M.Phil., M.P.Ed. , B.P.Ed, BA
11 Madhvi Sharma BA, B.Ed
12 Hina Naqvi B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
13 Deepa Sharma BA,MA, B.Ed
14 Ashima Malik B.Sc, M.Sc, B. Ed
15 Sheetal Mahajan  B.Com, NTT, B.Ed
16 Shipra Gulati BA, MA (English), NTT, B.Ed
17 Sapna Anand BA, NTT, B.Ed, PGDBM
18 Dimple Gupta B.Com, MMI Montessori, NIIT, B.Ed.
19 Vani Goswamy BA , NTT, B.Ed
20 Parminder Kaur BA , PGDCA, M.SSc., NTT (2017)
21 Parul Sharma BBA, MBA, B.Ed.
22 Simran Sethi B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed, PGDPR
23 Amandeep Kondal BBE, PGDBM, B.Ed
24 Aashima Khurana  BA, Diploma in Early Childhood Care & Education (DECCE), CTET
25 Khushboo Sharma B.Sc., B.Ed., MBA, CTET
26 Shilpa Garg B.Tech, B.Ed
27 Sonali Jain BA, MBA, B.Ed
28 Charu Bhambri BA, MA, GNIIT
29 Khushi Navani B.Com., B.Ed, Dip in IT, Montessori & Handicraft Teachers Training Diploma
30 Rajni Jamwal BFA, MFA
31 Nilisha Chhabra B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
32 Anupam Gupta B.Com(H), M.Com, B.Ed, PGDBM, CTET
33 Puja Dutta  B.A.(H) Psy, B.Ed, NTT, CTET
34 Namita Chandra                                        B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
35 Ekta Kapoor Anand B.Sc., MBA, B.Ed./ CTET
36 Divya Narang B.Com. B.Ed
37 Suruchi Ahuja NTT, BA, B.Ed
38 Nikita Sethi B.A, Diploma in Commercial Arts and Multimedia
39 Pooja Bakshi B.Sc, MCA, G.NIIT
40 Shalini Srivastava BA, MA (Music)
41 Nawin Rai BSC
42 Sunaina Kaul B.Sc, MBA
43 Swati Arora B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
44 Kirti Hora B. Com, M.Sc, B.Ed
45 Ekta Sachdeva B.Tech, B.Ed
46 Nitika Chugh BA, MA, B.Ed, CTET
47 Neha Sharma BA, MA, B.Ed
48 Vandna Arora Btech, B.Ed
49 Sanchana Srivastava BA, MA, B.Ed,M.Phil
50 Pushpa Devi BA, B.Ed, MA (Hindi), CTET, HTET
51 Gauri Mankotia B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil
52 Rabiya Farooqi B. Sc, MA, B.Ed
53 Vishakha.V.Kumar B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
54 Suman Lata Dahiya BA, MA, B.Ed, CTET
55 Nikita Rishi B.Tech , B.Ed
56 Sadaf Gaus Kitaba BCA, MCA, B.Ed.
57 Amber Arora BCA
58 Khushboo Khandelwal B. Com, M.Com, B.Ed, CTET
59 Sanya Bhatia BA, B.Ed, CTET
60 Divya Rathore BA, MA, B.Ed
61 Sonia Batra BA(Psy, MA(Psy), Certificate in Guidance and Counselling
62 Leena Bhatia BA, B.Ed, NTT
63 Ritika Dawra BA, Commercial Arts
64 Tuhina Chakraborty B.Com, MBA, B.Ed.
65 Tulika Singh BA, Oddissi Dance
66 Dr Smriti Kumar B.Ed, BDS, PGD Hospital & Healthcare Management, PGD in Medico Legal Systems
67 Geetika Dua BA (Music), MA (Music)
68 Anu Bhasin BSC, MA(Psy), B.Ed, M.ED. CTET
69 Sonal Singla B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed., CSIR NET
70 Neha Khanna B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
71 Kiran Bajpai BA, MA, B.Ed
72 Sanchayita Bhattacharjee Chakroburty BA, MA(Pol Sc), B.Ed, MBA
73 Hridev Ray  BA, MA (Dance), 
74 Komal Taneja B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
75 Tripti Tiwary Awasthi BA, MA, Diploma in Mass Communication, B.Ed
76 Monika Jain B.Com, B.Ed, NTT
77 Harpreet Kaur B.Sc, B.Ed
78 Savita Malik Sharma BFA, MA (Drawing & Painting), M.PHILL (Drawing & Painting), Diploma in Art/ Craft, Multimedia, Graphic Design, Art Appreciation 
79 Mita Chatterjee B.Sc., PGDBM
80 Preeti Makhija BA, MA, B.Ed, French Certification 
81 Rahul Singh B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed (Pursuing), B.Com, MBA, NIS Diploma, AFC'C', AIFF'D'
82 Meenakshi Solanki B.A., M.A, B.Ed, M.PHILL
83 Pooja Kohati B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
84 Shivani Suneja B.A, NPTT, DECE, CTET
85 Itey Wadhwa B.A(Mass Com.) , M.A (Mass Com.), B.Ed
86 Shalini Aneja  B.Sc, PGDBM, B.Ed
87 Richa Sharma B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
88 Nivedita Dhawan B.A (Eng), DELF A1, A2, B1, FRENCH A1, A2, B1, B2
89 Sneha Mukherjee B.A, M.A, B.Ed
90 Anwesha Mukhopadhyay B.Com, NTT
91 Bhavika Awasthi B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
92 Shweta Rikhi B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed, DISM
93 Madhvi Sharma II B.A, M.A, B.Ed
94 Sarwada Sandeep Sarin B.Sc, B.Ed, PGDBA(HR) 
95 Deeksha Saini B.A, M.A, B.Ed, UGC NET
96 Kanika Sachdeva BFA, MFA
97 Ridhima Rai B.Com, B.Ed, PGDCC, PGDBA
98 Jyoti Taneja B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
99 Shriya Saha B.A (English, Pursuing), C1 Spanish
100 Priyanka Negi B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
101 Rachna Mathur B.Com, B.Ed. (Pursuing)
102 Devangana Dewal BA, MA (Pursuing), B.Ed
103 Shalini Bambi B.Com
104 Aditya Vashist B. Tech, M. Tech, B.Ed
105 Isha Dhingra Vohra BA, MBA, NTT, B. Ed
106 Amit Kumar Dhingra B.Sc, M.Sc, M Phil, B.Ed, Ph. D (Pursuing) 
107 Divya Singh BA, B.Ed, International certificate in Education for Pre School proffessionals
108 Neha Rajput B.Com, MBA, B.Ed.
109 Meenu Tanwar BA, MA (Yoga), Diploma in Holistic Health and fitness & in dietected health and nurtition
110 Ruchika Rawat BA (Mass Communication), Graduation in Kathak (2019)
111 Payal Jain BA, MA, B.Ed
112 Dr Sakshi Gupta Kotnala BDS, B.ED
113 Sneha Yadav B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
114 Ashna Gupta BA, MA, B.Ed
115 Dimthaorei Panmei BA  
116 Somosree Datta BA, MA (English), B.Ed
117 Monica Chowdhry B.SC, MA, B.ED
118 Sangeeta Goyal B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, Ph. D (Psychology)
119 Anuradha B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
120 Shirin Misri BA (Sociology), MA(Sociology), B.Ed (Pursuing)
121 Monica Chahal B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET
122 Sakshi Mishra B.EL.ED, CTET, MA (English) Pursuing
123 Anshu Nalwa BA, B.Ed.
124 Japna Khurana Bansal BA (English), B.Ed.
125 Dipti Sharma BA, MBA, B.Ed
126 Divya Wadhwa B.Com, NTT, B.Ed.
127 Neelima Chauhan B.Sc, MA (Hindi), B.Ed., M.Ed.
128 Rachna Oberoi BFA, Fashion/ Textile designing, Garment ManifacturingDCCA
129 Sonu Yadav B. Sc (Botany), B.Ed (Learning Disability)
130 Kaya Shukla BA, MA(Hindi), B.Ed, C.P. Ed
131 Niharika Sharma B.Com, B.Ed, CTET
132 Gitika Arora B. Com, M. Com, B.Ed, UGC NET
133 Kajal Srivastava B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
134 Aastha Yadav BA(Psy), MA(Psy)
135 Nancy Dewan B.Sc. PGDM- HR, Enhancing Early Years Programme
136 Nupur Gupta B.Sc. 
137 Suman Lata  B.A., M.A (Hindi, Sociology), B.Ed., M.Ed., M.Phil (Sociology)
138 Sonam Sharma B.A., B.Ed.
139 Mili Arora B.A., M.A, B.Ed., M.Ed.Diploma in Child Pyschology, Certifictae in Advanced Instructional Strategies
140 Reena Dalal B.Sc, MA, B.Ed. 
141 Ishu Rani B.Sc, M.Sc., B.Ed. 
142 Shilpa Aggarwal B.Sc, MA(English), B.Ed. 
143 Babita Kuwarbi B. EE (Elementary Education), CTET
144 Sakshi Narang BA, MA, B.Ed. 
145 Neerupama Solanki B.Sc, MA, B.Ed., M.Ed., M. Phill, CTET
146 Shefali Sharma B.Sc, M.Sc., B.Ed. 
147 Ashima Yadav B.Tech, HR Generalist, B.Ed (Pursuing)
148 Shivani Bhatia B.Tech, M.Tech, B.Ed
149 Akruti Singh B.Sc, B.Ed, PGDMLD, MA (Psychology), CTET
150 Priyanka Gupta B.Com, B.Ed, CTET
151 Aishwarya Gupta BA, MA, B.Ed. (Pursuing), B1, B2 in spanish
152 Ankur Bansal B.Sc, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Tech
153 Jyoti Sharma BBA, MBA, B.Ed
154 Aarushi Sharma B.Tech, M.Tech, B.Ed
155 Sonica Sharma B.Sc, M.Sc, PH.D, B.Ed
156 Karishma Bhagat (Part Time) BA. B.Ed., Diploma in German
157 Dr. Sakshi Gupta B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, Ph.D
158 Pratima Rana B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
159 Ashima Manchanda BA, German Elementary Level 3, Intermdiate Level 3
160 Rishmit Kaur B.Com (H), M.Com, B.Ed.
161 Juhi Kapoor B.Com, B.Ed.
162 Sakshi Chhodaja BA, B.Ed, D.T.Ed.
163 Satakshi Sood BA, MA (His), B.Ed, NTT
164 Kumud Sharma B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
165 Angelina Bansal BA, MA (Eng/ Psy), Advanced Diploma in French C1
166 Reshma Kumari B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
167 Joshua Moses B.TECH,  Audio Engineer, Grade 5 (Rock & Pop Drums)
168 Megha Kakkar BA, B.Ed
169 Arleen Kaur BBS, A1,B1,C1 (Instituto Hispania)
170 Megha Salwan BA, MA (Public Administration), B.Ed, CTET, CEFR of C
171 Priyanka Sandhu BA (Pol Sc), MA(International Relations)
172 Chandni Vinayak BA (French), B1, A2 (DELF)
173 Joita Sen BA (Eco), MA (Eco), PGDBA, , B.Ed.
174 Rachna Gilotra B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
175 Anu Thakur BA (Pol Sc), MA(Journalism & MC), B.Ed.
176 Neeru Aggarwal B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
177 Ayushi Nangru B.E, M.Tech in Computer Sc.